+44 (0)1924 917 245

  • Name*
    Required!
  • Email*
    Email required!
  • Tel
    Invalid Input
  • Comments
    Invalid Input

  • Re-type the code!
  • I would like to receive news and updates from Hague Print
    Invalid Input
  •  

    Privacy Policy

    This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) website, www.hagueprint.com

    Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) is bound by the Data Protection Act (1998) and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003, which set out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

    Website

    This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies to all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.

    Collection of your personal information

    There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to send an enquiry by using one on our online forms or for marketing purposed such as to download a white paper / ebook or subscribe to a newsletter, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include your full name, email address and phone number. You can opt-out at any time.

    Sharing of your personal information

    We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

    Use of your personal information

    For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

    From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

    Contact & Communication

    Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

    This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

    Email Newsletter

    This website operates an email newsletter program, used to inform subscribers about products and services supplied by this website. Users can subscribe through an online automated process should they wish to do so but do so at their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be manually processed through prior written agreement with the user.

    Subscriptions are taken in compliance with UK Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. All personal details relating to subscriptions are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. No personal details are passed on to third parties nor shared with companies / people outside of the company that operates this website. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you may request a copy of personal information held about you by this website's email newsletter program. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to the business address at the bottom of this policy.

    Email marketing campaigns published by this website or its owners may contain tracking facilities within the actual email. Subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include; the opening of emails, forwarding of emails, the clicking of links within the email content, times, dates and frequency of activity [this is by no far a comprehensive list].

    This information is used to refine future email campaigns and supply the user with more relevant content based around their activity.

    In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 subscribers are given the opportunity to un-subscribe at any time through an automated system. This process is detailed at the footer of each email campaign. If an automated un-subscription system is unavailable clear instructions on how to un-subscribe will by detailed instead.

    External Links

    Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites)

    The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

    Remarketing

    This website also uses 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet. As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system
    THESE COOKIES DO NOT IN ANYWAY IDENTIFY YOU OR GIVE ACCESS TO YOUR COMPUTER

    The third-party vendors, including Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

    How to Opt Out of Remarketing and Advertising

    If you do not wish to participate in our Google AdWords Remarketing, you can opt out by visiting Google's Ads Preferences Manager

    You can also opt out of any third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

    Social Media Platforms

    Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

    Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

    This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

    Shortened Links in Social Media

    This website and its owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy urls [web addresses] (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyVUBo).

    Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened urls published on social media platforms by this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine urls are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

    Accessing Your Personal Information

    You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

    Contacting us

    Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

    Call: 01924244555
    Post:
    Hague Print
    Thomas House
    Normanton Industrial Estate
    Normanton, West Yorks, WF6 1TD

    Enquiry form

    Tweets

    HaguePrintUK Thousands of Chinese football fans have fallen victim to counterfeit tickets for the World Cup. Hague can design ev… https://t.co/qDIVcotX29
    5hreplyretweetfavorite
    HaguePrintUK Sticker marketing is a highly effective form of marketing that many businesses could be taking advantage of. Combin… https://t.co/NKRE2V0nlK
    HaguePrintUK Hague design and produce certificates throughout the UK and the world, working with leading institutes and brands.… https://t.co/ImE22Sz2fc
    HaguePrintUK Great to see Emma getting brilliant feedback from her customers! Emma was praised for her "personal attention" an… https://t.co/Q53ntdvZNS
    HaguePrintUK Sticker marketing is a highly effective form of marketing that many businesses could be taking advantage of. Keen t… https://t.co/6SkCCqD9Lv
    HaguePrintUK Hague have their own World Cup wall chart this year and we have a limited amount to giveaway to you! Do you want on… https://t.co/u93fJohkAE
    HaguePrintUK The new cheque clearing system was rolled out in 2017. Now, far from verging on extinction, cheques are thriving. B… https://t.co/PT5qPcCNJK
    HaguePrintUK Counterfeits are becoming increasingly more sophisticated and brands are beginning to focus on brand protection as… https://t.co/ntBShIvFaw
    HaguePrintUK When it comes to being environmentally friendly, it's important for the print industry to ensure they make sustaina… https://t.co/nMAEQU0AUR
    HaguePrintUK The cheque clearing system was rolled out in 2017, allowing the cheque to thrive. Business owners have enjoyed many… https://t.co/AssJwvVqA2
    HaguePrintUK Cheque imaging reduced the clearing time of cheques to just a single day but people are now concerned over whether… https://t.co/4mJQIvTa9p
    HaguePrintUK Successful businesses are using print in new ways - 70% believing this will create more revenue. Printing can help… https://t.co/qImBGzbWPJ
    HaguePrintUK In the US, counterfeits cost the cosmetic industry $75 million each year. Research has suggested that 50% of consum… https://t.co/7CUudg2WJB
    HaguePrintUK RT @FranHaguePrint: Happy Friday Everyone! Check out our Non-residue packaging tape which leaves no damage to your packaging but still show…
    HaguePrintUK Cheque imaging reduced the clearing time of cheques to just a single day but people are now concerned over whether… https://t.co/WFNKMLh3Bb
    HaguePrintUK Graduation is fast approaching and we are talking about the benefits of custom certificates over generic certificat… https://t.co/PPYRhYXJJL
    HaguePrintUK A Ricoh survey has concluded that successful business are using print in new ways. The results have shown that 70%… https://t.co/AYSkfn8JCW
    HaguePrintUK Graduation is fast approaching. When students graduate, they'll usually be awarded a certificate to prove they've c… https://t.co/vIhVu00410
    HaguePrintUK Are you GDPR ready? Seems like it is all people are talking about! Want to know whether it will impact direct mail… https://t.co/ztqMdmqA7n
    HaguePrintUK When was the last time you check your privacy settings on social media? Barclays warns that 'sharenting' is puttin… https://t.co/IMtPXG6HFf
    HaguePrintUK 86% of charities say that cheques are crucial to them. Find out how a new image clearing system is a positive innov… https://t.co/xeH5Vu5YQJ
    HaguePrintUK The conference today was brilliant. Thank you for having us @BSABuildingSocs! #Manchester #Conference #Print https://t.co/dal3tNMrBK
    HaguePrintUK RT @ContracPM: Millennials are seen as having their phones as an extra limb but studies show that they're more inclined to use physical pri…
    HaguePrintUK RT @ContracPM: Our new website is live! 💻Come and find us at: https://t.co/09ORr0hkEJ https://t.co/4xl2RUkqj6
    HaguePrintUK Want to find out more about our pioneering imaging technologies and how they could save you time and eliminate huma… https://t.co/FHLfyVKSqh
    HaguePrintUK 'Sharenting' is putting families at risk of online fraud and identity theft. @BarclaysUK is urging parents to check… https://t.co/GwhNrorEQF
    HaguePrintUK Want to find out more about our pioneering imaging technologies and how they could save you time and eliminate huma… https://t.co/9ZMhN0lo5u
    HaguePrintUK Come and see us at the Building Societies Conference in Manchester on Wednesday & Thursday at stand 33 to find out… https://t.co/zlvvT2DErr
    HaguePrintUK Our thoughts are with those today who were affected by the #ManchesterArena attack. We #StandTogether 🐝 https://t.co/58Y0AwduZM

    Hague supplies the most comprehensive range of brand protection and secure printing solutions available in the market today

    The Latest

    More